Bishop Walker Nickless Confirmation Schedule 2016

Sunday, Feb. 28 – 10:30 a.m. – Jefferson St. Joseph (Churdan St. Columbkille and Grand Junction St. Brigid)

Saturday, March 5 – 5:30 p.m. – Spencer Sacred Heart

Sunday, March 6 – 1 p.m. – Dedham St. Joseph (Glidden St. Elizabeth, Coon Rapids Annunciation)

Thursday, March 31 –  6:30 p.m. – Sac City St. Mary

Sunday, April 3 – 10:30 a.m. – Hartley St. Joseph (Primghar St. Anthony, Sanborn St. Cecilia and Sutherland Sacred Heart)

Thursday, April 7 - 6:30 p.m. – Wall Lake St. Joseph

Saturday, April 9 – 5 p.m. – Spirit Lake St. Mary (Milford St. Joseph)

Sunday, April 10 –  12:30 p.m. – Carroll Holy Spirit (Willey St. Mary, Dedham St. Joseph, Halbur St. Augustine, Templeton Sacred Heart and Roselle Holy Angels)

Sunday, April 10 – 3:30 p.m. – Carroll St. Lawrence (Lidderdale Holy Family, Breda St. Bernard, Our Lady of Mt. Carmel and Arcadia St. John

Thursday, April 14 – 6:30 p.m. – Denison St. Rose of Lima (Vail St. Ann, Charter Oak St. Boniface, Ute St. Mary and Dow City St. Mary)

Saturday, April 16 - 4 p.m. – Ida Grove Sacred Heart (Odebolt St. Martin and Holstein Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Sunday, April 17 – 10:30 a.m. – Kingsley St. Michael

Sunday, April 17 – 1:30 p.m. – Moville Immaculate Conception

Monday, April 18 – 6:30 p.m. – Sioux City Briar Cliff University

Sunday, April 24 - 9 a.m. – Humboldt St. Mary

Sunday, April 24 – 12:30 p.m. – Fort Dodge Sacred Heart (Holy Trinity Parish)

Sunday, May 1 – 10:30 a.m. – Pocahontas Resurrection (Rolfe St. Margaret and Pomeroy St Mary)

Sunday, May 1 – 2:30 p.m. – Bancroft St. John the Baptist (Ledyard Sacred Heart and Armstrong St.  Mary)

Sunday, May 15 – 2:45 p.m. – Sioux City Cathedral (Spanish)

Sunday, May 15 - 5 p.m. – Sioux City Cathedral (English)

Sunday, Sept. 18 - 11 a.m. – Manson St. Thomas (Rockwell City St. Francis)

Sunday, Oct. 2 – 10:30 a.m. – Algona St. Cecelia (Whittemore St. Michael, St. Benedict, Wesley St. Joseph and Bode St. Joseph)

Saturday, Oct. 8 – 5:30 p.m. – Hawarden St. Mary (Sioux Center Christ the King)

Sunday, Oct. 9 – 10:15 a.m. – Emmetsburg Holy Family (Ayrshire Sacred Heart and Ruthven Sacred Heart)

Tuesday, Oct. 11 – 6:30 p.m. – Sioux City St. Boniface (Sioux City St. Joseph and Sacred Heart)

Saturday, Oct. 15 – 7 p.m. – Storm Lake St. Mary

Sunday, Oct. 16 – 10 a.m. – Cherokee Immaculate Conception (Marcus Holy Name)

Sunday, Oct. 16 – 1:30 p.m. – Le Mars All Saints

Sunday, Oct. 23 – 1:30 p.m. – Larchwood St. Mary (Rock Rapids Holy Name and Rock Valley St. Mary)

Saturday, Oct. 29 – 4 p.m. – Alton St. Mary (Granville St. Joseph and Hospers St. Anthony)

Sunday, Oct. 30 – 1 p.m. – Sioux City Immaculate Conception

Saturday, Nov. 5 – 5:30 p.m. – Boone Sacred Heart

Sunday, Nov. 6 – 8:30 a.m. – Ogden St. John (Madrid St. Malachy)

Saturday, Nov. 12 – 5 p.m. – Sioux City Nativity

Saturday, Nov. 19 – 4:30 p.m. – Sioux City St. Michael (Ellendale St. Joseph)

Sunday, Nov. 20 - 10 a.m. – Remsen St. Mary (Oyens St. Catherine)

Sunday, Dec. 4 - 1 p.m. – Sioux City Blessed Sacrament

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>